Jubilation

Saturday 28 May

Saturday 28 May

Jubilation: A Royal Variety Performance

7:30 pm – Seaford College

More Details

Summer Festival 2022

Wednesday 13 – Saturday 30 July

Thursday 14 July

Talking Tapestry in the 21st Century (talk)

11:15 am – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Thursday 14 July

London Mozart Players with Ruth Rodgers & Leia Zhu

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Thursday 14 July

Billie at Carnegie Hall with Vimala Rowe

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Selling Fast
Friday 15 July

Lotte Betts-Dean (mezzo-soprano) and Dimitris Soukaras (guitar) – Travels with a Guitar

12:00 pm – Sacred Heart

More Details
Friday 15 July

Ruth Wall with Graham Fitkin – Harpland

7:30 pm – Champs Hill

More Details
Selling Fast
Friday 15 July

Sean Shibe (guitar)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Saturday 16 July

The Summer Weekend Out

11:00 am – Petworth Park Pleasure Grounds, Petworth House

More Details
Saturday 16 July

AKA Trio (world music)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Saturday 16 July

Embrace the Impossible (magic)

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Sunday 17 July

The Summer Weekend Out – Family Theatre Day

11:30 am – Petworth Park Pleasure Grounds, Petworth House

More Details
Sunday 17 July

Festival Walk

1:30 pm – Duncton Mill

More Details
Sunday 17 July

The Summer Weekend Out – Family Theatre Day

2:30 pm – Petworth Park Pleasure Grounds, Petworth House

More Details
Sunday 17 July

Piers Lane plays Chopin (piano)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Monday 18 July

Steven Osborne plays Debussy (piano)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Tuesday 19 July

Royal Academy Lunchtimes: Kvadrat Trio

12:00 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Tuesday 19 July

Shostakovich War Songs

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Tuesday 19 July

Jon Gomm (Jazz/blues guitar)

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Wednesday 20 July

Natalie Clein (cello) and Huw Watkins (piano)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Wednesday 20 July

Don Vappie & Jazz Créole

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Selling Fast
Thursday 21 July

Coffee Concert with Ainsley Hamill & Toby Shaer

11:15 am – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Thursday 21 July

Los Pacaminos ft. Paul Young

7:30 pm – Petworth House Stable Yard

More Details
Friday 22 July

Royal Academy Lunchtimes: Written in the Wind – Musical Landscapes from Across the Globe

12:00 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Friday 22 July

Tai Murray (violin) and Martin Roscoe (piano)

7:30 pm – Champs Hill

More Details
Selling Fast
Friday 22 July

Ben Waters’ Boogie Night with special guest Dave Kelly

7:30 pm – Petworth House Stable Yard

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:00 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Sold Out
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:20 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:40 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

12:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Saturday 23 July

Royal Academy Lunchtimes: Ravenglass Trio

12:00 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:20 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:40 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Saturday 23 July

The Wind in the Willows

3:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Saturday 23 July

Jazz in the Stables: Natty Congeroo and the Flames of Rhythm / The Boneshaker Band / the West Sussex Youth Big Ban

6:00 pm – Petworth House Stable Yard

More Details
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:00 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:20 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

11:40 am – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

12:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Selling Fast
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:20 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

2:40 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Sunday 24 July

The Wind in the Willows

3:00 pm – Coultershaw Heritage Site

More Details
Sunday 24 July

Christian Lindberg (trombone) & Roland Pöntinen (piano)

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Monday 25 July

Julian & Jiaxin Lloyd Webber

12:00 pm – Sofas & Stuff Workshop

More Details
Monday 25 July

Julian & Jiaxin Lloyd Webber

2:30 pm – Sofas & Stuff Workshop

More Details
Monday 25 July

I Fagiolini – Rewilding the Waste Land

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Tuesday 26 July

Julian & Jiaxin Lloyd Webber

12:00 pm – Sofas & Stuff Workshop

More Details
Sold Out
Tuesday 26 July

Julian & Jiaxin Lloyd Webber

2:30 pm – Sofas & Stuff Workshop

More Details
Sold Out
Tuesday 26 July

Trio Balthasar

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Tuesday 26 July

Damien O’Kane & Ron Block – Banjophonics

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Wednesday 27 July

Comedy double bill featuring Milton Jones & Tom Houghton with MC Matt Barnard

7:30 pm – Midhurst Rother College

More Details
Wednesday 27 July

Juan Martín (flamenco guitar)

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Sold Out
Thursday 28 July

The Gesualdo Six Pilgrimage

12:00 pm – United Reformed Church

More Details
Thursday 28 July

The Gesualdo Six Pilgrimage

5:00 pm – United Reformed Church

More Details
Selling Fast
Thursday 28 July

Beverley Craven & Judie Tzuke – Strings Attached

7:30 pm – Midhurst Rother College

More Details
Thursday 28 July

The Gesualdo Six Pilgrimage

8:00 pm – United Reformed Church

More Details
Friday 29 July

Coffee Concert featuring Noga Ritter (voice) with Phil Dawson (guitar)

11:15 am – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Friday 29 July

The 2021 Leeds International Piano Competition Winner: Alim Beisembayev

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details
Friday 29 July

Henry Normal – Escape Plan

7:45 pm – Leconfield Hall

More Details
Saturday 30 July

Johan Dalene (violin) & Charles Owen (piano)

1:30 pm – Champs Hill

More Details
Selling Fast
Saturday 30 July

Dodo Street Band

7:30 pm – St Mary’s Church

More Details